Is Great Value Yellow Corn Masa Beef Taquitos Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, golden-rolled snacks with savory, seasoned filling; exterior crisps when baked or fried while interior remains tender and slightly moist. Commonly served as quick appetizers, party finger food, or casual snacks with dips; reviewers note consistent crispiness when heated but occasional uneven filling distribution across pieces and varying portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground Corn Masa (with Trace Of Lime), Water, Beef, Ground Beef, Soybean Oil, Green Chile Peppers (green Chiles, Citric Acid), Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Textured Wheat Protein (wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Tetrapotassium Pyrophosphate, Caramel Color, Sodium Carbonate, Tocopherols [preservative]), Seasoning Blend (salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Beef Flavor), Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Alpha Cellulose, Jalapeno Peppers (jalapenos, Salt, Vinegar), Calcium Carbonate, Relecithinated Soy Flour (defatted Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Caramel Color. Contains Wheat And Soy.

Check Great Value Yellow Corn Masa Beef Taquitos against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Value Yellow Corn Masa Beef Taquitos is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDipping