Is great value Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched fflour wheat flour
- wheat starch artificial flavor
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
unbleached enriched fflour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Fflour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Nacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate Riboflavin, Folic Acidi, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Palm Oil, Soybean Oill, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast Cornstarch, Dextrose, Distilled Monoglycerides, Salt, Soy Flour, Calcum Carbonate, Leavening Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonatel Cinnamon, Bleached Wheat Flour, Soy Lecthin, Agar, Titanium Diokde Color Datem, Enzymes, Monoglycerides, Ascorbic Acd, Wheat Starch Artificial Flavor, Colored With Turmeric And Annatto, Dry Honey, Preserved With Calcum Propionnate Sodium Propionate, Potassum Sorbate Contains Wheat And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Millk And Eggs
Check great value against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open great value in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Bread · Loaf


