Is Grecian Delight Foods Opaa Dip, 8 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- pasteurized grade a skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part whole milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- feta cheese
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- active yogurt cultures
- greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, (Or Pasteurized Part Whole Milk) Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Onions, Greek Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Pectin, Active Yogurt Cultures), Sun Dried Tomatoes, Soybean Oil, Tomatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lemon Juice, Corn Starch, Cultured Sugar, Natural Flavor, Granulated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Spices
Check Grecian Delight Foods Opaa Dip, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grecian Delight Foods Opaa Dip, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Grecian Delight Foods Opaa Dip, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


