Is Grecian Delight Foods Opaa Dip, 8 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, (Or Pasteurized Part Whole Milk) Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Onions, Greek Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Pectin, Active Yogurt Cultures), Sun Dried Tomatoes, Soybean Oil, Tomatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lemon Juice, Corn Starch, Cultured Sugar, Natural Flavor, Granulated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Spices
Check Grecian Delight Foods Opaa Dip, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grecian Delight Foods Opaa Dip, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Grecian Delight Foods Opaa Dip, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


