Is GREEK CREAMY FETA CHEESE SPANAKOPITA WRAP, GREEK CREAMY FETA CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- wheatand milk
- feta cheese
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized whey
- pasteurized part skim milk
- ricotta cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- +3 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Spinach, Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Zucchini, Cottage Cheese (Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Filtered Water, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Organic Onions, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Expeller Pressed Higholeic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Green Onions, Butter (Cream, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Spices, Black Pepper, Contains Wheatand Milk
Check GREEK CREAMY FETA CHEESE SPANAKOPITA WRAP, GREEK CREAMY FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK CREAMY FETA CHEESE SPANAKOPITA WRAP, GREEK CREAMY FETA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Where to buy
GREEK CREAMY FETA CHEESE SPANAKOPITA WRAP, GREEK CREAMY FETA CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


