Is GREEK CREAMY FETA CHEESE SPANAKOPITA WRAP, GREEK CREAMY FETA CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • wheatand milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • feta cheese
  • pasteurized whey
  • ricotta cheese
  • cottage cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spinach, Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Zucchini, Cottage Cheese (Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Filtered Water, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Organic Onions, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Expeller Pressed Higholeic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Green Onions, Butter (Cream, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Spices, Black Pepper, Contains Wheatand Milk

Check GREEK CREAMY FETA CHEESE SPANAKOPITA WRAP, GREEK CREAMY FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEK CREAMY FETA CHEESE SPANAKOPITA WRAP, GREEK CREAMY FETA CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleKroger

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoSnacking