Is GREEK DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
- natural flavor
natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, SEA SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SUGAR, TURMERIC, SPICES), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check GREEK DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


