Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Greek Family Salad, 1 lb Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lettuce, Organic Cherry Tomatoes, Dolmas (Rice, Water, Vine Leaves, Sunflower Oil, Onions, Dill, Salt, Citric Acid, Mint, Black Pepper), Kalamata Olives (Kalamata Olives, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Grape Must), Onions, Cucumber, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Balsamic Vinaigrette (Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Honey, Curly Parsley, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Salt, Ground Black Pepper), Balsamic Vinaigrette (Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Light Amber Pail Honey, Curly Parsley, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Salt, Black Pepper), Organic Oregano

Check Greek Family Salad, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Greek Family Salad, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Greek Family Salad, 1 lb | Spoonful