No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Greek Family Salad, 1 lb Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lettuce, Organic Cherry Tomatoes, Dolmas (Rice, Water, Vine Leaves, Sunflower Oil, Onions, Dill, Salt, Citric Acid, Mint, Black Pepper), Kalamata Olives (Kalamata Olives, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Grape Must), Onions, Cucumber, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Balsamic Vinaigrette (Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Honey, Curly Parsley, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Salt, Ground Black Pepper), Balsamic Vinaigrette (Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Light Amber Pail Honey, Curly Parsley, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Salt, Black Pepper), Organic Oregano

Check Greek Family Salad, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Greek Family Salad, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchMeal Prep
Vegan? Greek Family Salad, 1 lb | Spoonful