Is Greek Feta and Oregano Dressing, Calorie Wise Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- maintains flavour
maintains flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHITE VINEGAR, WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, FETA AND ROMANO CHEESE (CONTAINS MILK), GARLIC, CUCUMBER JUICE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, SPICES AND HERBS, OREGANO, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), PHOSPHORIC ACID (ENHANCES TARTNESS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR).
Check Greek Feta and Oregano Dressing, Calorie Wise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Feta and Oregano Dressing, Calorie Wise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Greek Feta and Oregano Dressing, Calorie Wise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


