Is Greek Feta Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat's milk

goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made From 100% Pasteurized Sheep's And Goat's Milk, Salt, Bacterial Cultures, Enzymes, In Brine (Water, Salt)

Check Greek Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek Feta Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingMeal PrepSandwich