Is Greek Feta Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat's milk

goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made From 100% Pasteurized Sheep's And Goat's Milk, Salt, Bacterial Cultures, Enzymes, In Brine (Water, Salt)

Check Greek Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek Feta Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingMeal PrepSandwich