Is GREEK FETA VINAIGRETTE, GREEK FETA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Pepperoncini Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Mustard Seed, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate Added As, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check GREEK FETA VINAIGRETTE, GREEK FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK FETA VINAIGRETTE, GREEK FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
GREEK FETA VINAIGRETTE, GREEK FETA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


