Is GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BLACK CHERRY SWIRL (SUGAR, WATER, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYDEXTROSE, DEXTROSE, EGG YOLKS, CREAM, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, CULTURES. CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SSP BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM.
Check GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


