Is GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, SLICED PEACHES, PEACH PUREE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS (WHEY PROTEIN, MILK PROTEIN, NON FAT DRY MILK, DRY CULTURED YOGURT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, AND LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS.
Check GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


