Is GREEK INSPIRED SALAD WITH CHICKEN BREAST Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salt chicken broth powder
- savory chicken seasoning
- chicken breast
- dextrose
- natural flavor
salt chicken broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SALT CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, SAVORY CHICKEN SEASONING [SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], DEXTROSE), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), RED WINE OLIVE OIL VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES. DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), KALAMATA PITTED OLIVES (OLIVES WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, OLIVE OIL), ROMA TOMATOES, CUCUMBER.
Check GREEK INSPIRED SALAD WITH CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK INSPIRED SALAD WITH CHICKEN BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


