Is Greek inspired Spicy Feta Dip 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- feta full fat soft cheese
- greek style yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ), Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (29%), Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Chilli, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Chilli Flakes, Water, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar.
Check Greek inspired Spicy Feta Dip 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek inspired Spicy Feta Dip 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greek inspired Spicy Feta Dip 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


