Is GREEK ISLAND CHICKPEAS, GREEK ISLAND Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (COOKED), LEMON SAUCE (ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, LEMON JUICE, OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, VEGETABLE BROTH, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, THYME, CITRIC ACID, BAY LEAF), CUBED CARROTS.
Check GREEK ISLAND CHICKPEAS, GREEK ISLAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK ISLAND CHICKPEAS, GREEK ISLAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
GarlickyCitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunch


