Is GREEK ISLANDS MEDLEY OLIVES, FETA, & ROASTED PEPPERS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat's milk
- microbial rennet
goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PITTED GREEN AND KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S AND GOAT'S MILK, SEA SALT, CULTURE, MICROBIAL RENNET), ORGANIC ROASTED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CAPERS, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC SPICES (BASIL, BAYLEAF, OREGANO, ROSEMARY, THYME), CITRIC ACID.
Check GREEK ISLANDS MEDLEY OLIVES, FETA, & ROASTED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK ISLANDS MEDLEY OLIVES, FETA, & ROASTED PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
About this product
Snack · Piece


