Is GREEK ISLANDS MEDLEY OLIVES, FETA, & ROASTED PEPPERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized sheep's
- goat's milk
- organic feta cheese
- microbial rennet
pasteurized sheep's
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PITTED GREEN AND KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S AND GOAT'S MILK, SEA SALT, CULTURE, MICROBIAL RENNET), ORGANIC ROASTED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CAPERS, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC SPICES (BASIL, BAYLEAF, OREGANO, ROSEMARY, THYME), CITRIC ACID.
Check GREEK ISLANDS MEDLEY OLIVES, FETA, & ROASTED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK ISLANDS MEDLEY OLIVES, FETA, & ROASTED PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
About this product
Snack · Piece


