Is Greek Isle Cheese, Organic, Feta, Authentic Greek Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • milk pasteurized organic goat&39

milk pasteurized organic goat&39

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Sheep's Milk Pasteurized Organic Goat's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes.

Check Greek Isle Cheese, Organic, Feta, Authentic Greek against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing