Is GREEK LIME ORGANIC BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, GREEK LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, ORGANIC TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check GREEK LIME ORGANIC BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, GREEK LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK LIME ORGANIC BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, GREEK LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


