Is GREEK LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT BARS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, CULTURES.

Check GREEK LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go