Is GREEK LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT BARS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- 1% of egg yolks
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- skim milk
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, CULTURES.
Check GREEK LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


