Is GREEK MINI GREEN PEPERONCINI STUFFED WITH CHEESE FILLING, CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- goat milk
- goat milk cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized cow milk
- cream cheese
- cheese filling
goat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL*, CHEESE FILLING (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES], SHEEP AND GOAT MILK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED SHEEP AND GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES], LACTIC ACID), PICKLED GREEN PEPERONCINI (GREEN PEPERONCINI, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], POTASSIUM METABISULFITE [AS AN ANTIOXIDANT]).
Check GREEK MINI GREEN PEPERONCINI STUFFED WITH CHEESE FILLING, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK MINI GREEN PEPERONCINI STUFFED WITH CHEESE FILLING, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


