Is Greek Mixed Berry Blended Low Fat Yogurt - 5.3oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberries, Blueberries, Natural Flavor, Raspberry Puree, Corn Starch, Blackberry Puree, Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Citric Acid
Check Greek Mixed Berry Blended Low Fat Yogurt - 5.3oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Mixed Berry Blended Low Fat Yogurt - 5.3oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Greek Mixed Berry Blended Low Fat Yogurt - 5.3oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


