Is GREEK MOUSSAKA MEATLESS MEATBALLS, GREEK MOUSSAKA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, EGGPLANT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONION, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CORN STARCH, SIGNATURE SUPERFOODS BLEND (FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, MACA POWDER*, LUCUMA POWDER*, MESQUITE POWDER*), SPICES AND HERBS, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, SEA SALT.
Check GREEK MOUSSAKA MEATLESS MEATBALLS, GREEK MOUSSAKA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK MOUSSAKA MEATLESS MEATBALLS, GREEK MOUSSAKA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


