Is GREEK NON-FAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a non-fat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NON-FAT MILK, BLACK CHERRIES, SUGAR, PECTIN, BLACK CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI).
Check GREEK NON-FAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK NON-FAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt Dairy · Pouch


