Is GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY ON THE BOTTOM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk
- strained yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A FAT FREE MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES [S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI]), BLUEBERRY FRUIT PREPARATION (WATER, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]).
Check GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY ON THE BOTTOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY ON THE BOTTOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


