Is GREEK NONFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, PEACHES, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D3, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR
Check GREEK NONFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK NONFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


