Is Greek Pasta w/ Rotisserie Chicken Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • feta cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI (WATER, SEMOLINA (WHEAT), EGG WHITES, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ROTISSERIE CHICKEN (COOKED) [CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTATO DEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES], GRAPE TOMATOES, WATER, KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL), SOYBEAN OIL, ARTICHOKE HEARTS (WITH WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), RED ONION, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Greek Pasta w/ Rotisserie Chicken Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Packaged

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSaladGarnishing