Is Greek Pitted Kalamata Olives - 6.5oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Briny, tangy and slightly fruity, these pitted olives offer a meaty, firm texture suited to salads, tapenades, pizzas, antipasti and snacking. Reviewers frequently cite consistent size and convenience, praising value while noting a milder, less pronounced flavor than artisanal varieties and occasional variability in brine intensity and packaging issues reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kalamata Olives, Water, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Juice Concentrate.

Check Greek Pitted Kalamata Olives - 6.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek Pitted Kalamata Olives - 6.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing