Is Greek Recipe Strained Yoghurt with Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurised skimmed milk
- cream
- strained yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strained yoghurt [pasteurised skimmed milk, cream (milk), cultures], strawberry puree (8%), sugar, water, maize starch, black carrot juice concentrate, natural flavourings
Check Greek Recipe Strained Yoghurt with Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Recipe Strained Yoghurt with Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable


