Is Greek Salad Dressing Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil, Water, Vinegar, Monosodium glutamate, Salt, Citric acid, Spices, Xanthan gum, Potassium sorbate, Sodium Calcium disodium EDTA. 0% 0% Ingrédients: Huile de 17% canola, Eau, Vinaigre, Glutamate monosodique, Sel, Acide citrique, Épices, Gomme xanthane, Sorbate 0% potassium, Benzoate de 0% de 0% more is a lot/ sodium, EDTA de 15% ou plus calcium disodique. BEFORE BIEN SECOUER AVANT CHAQUE UTILISATION SHAKE WELL USING

Check Greek Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep