Is GREEK SALAD WITH CHICKEN BREAST & RED WINE OLIVE OIL VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures enzymes
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
- grilled chicken breast with rib meat
- grilled white chicken
- xanthan gum
cheese cultures enzymes
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN (GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CANOLA OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON JUICE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SALT), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES ENZYMES), VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), KALAMATA PITTED OLIVES (KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, AND SPICES), CUCUMBER, TOMATOES.
Check GREEK SALAD WITH CHICKEN BREAST & RED WINE OLIVE OIL VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK SALAD WITH CHICKEN BREAST & RED WINE OLIVE OIL VINAIGRETTE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Olive Oil & Vinegar - 16 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Poultry · Whole


