Is GREEK SALAD WITH CHICKEN BREAST & RED WINE OLIVE OIL VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Gluten Free?

Ingredients
LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN (GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CANOLA OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON JUICE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SALT), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES ENZYMES), VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), KALAMATA PITTED OLIVES (KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, AND SPICES), CUCUMBER, TOMATOES.
Check GREEK SALAD WITH CHICKEN BREAST & RED WINE OLIVE OIL VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK SALAD WITH CHICKEN BREAST & RED WINE OLIVE OIL VINAIGRETTE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Olive Oil & Vinegar - 16 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Poultry · Whole


