Is GREEK STUFFED OLIVES, FETA CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • goat milk
  • feta cheese
  • cream cheese
  • cow's milk
  • feta cheese spread

goat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

feta cheese
cream cheese
cow's milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN PITTED OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL, FETA CHEESE SPREAD (CREAM CHEESE [COW'S MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID BACTERIA, MICROBIAL LAB], FETA CHEESE [SHEEP AND GOAT MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID CULTURE, VEGETARIAN RENNET], LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, STARCH).

Check GREEK STUFFED OLIVES, FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSide Dish
Dairy Free? GREEK STUFFED OLIVES, FETA CHEESE | Spoonful