Is GREEK STUFFED OLIVES, FETA CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- goat milk
- cow's milk
- feta cheese
- cream cheese
- feta cheese spread
goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN PITTED OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL, FETA CHEESE SPREAD (CREAM CHEESE [COW'S MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID BACTERIA, MICROBIAL LAB], FETA CHEESE [SHEEP AND GOAT MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID CULTURE, VEGETARIAN RENNET], LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, STARCH).
Check GREEK STUFFED OLIVES, FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK STUFFED OLIVES, FETA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


