Is Greek style Organic Luxury Yogurt (Blueberry) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavouring
natural blueberry flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cream (Milk), Organic Cane Sugar Organic Blueberries (7%), Natural Blueberry Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Stabiliser (Organic Locust Bean Gum), Cultures (Streptococcus thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus case Lactobacillus bulgaricus). ALLERGY ADVICE For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Suitable for Coeliacs/Gluten Free. .500 ...6g S₂ 19
Check Greek style Organic Luxury Yogurt (Blueberry) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek style Organic Luxury Yogurt (Blueberry) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


