Is GREEK STYLE SALAD, GREEK STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, GREEK VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, OLIVE POMACE OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, FETA CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES], DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DRIED BELL PEPPER), GRAPE TOMATOES, CUCUMBER, RED ONION, KALAMATA OLIVES (KALAMATA OLIVE, WATER, SALT ACETIC ACID, OLIVE OIL), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), LEMON, DRIED OREGANO.
Check GREEK STYLE SALAD, GREEK STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK STYLE SALAD, GREEK STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


