Is Greek-Style Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins - 8oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- greek yogurt powder
- greek yogurt flavored confectionery coating
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Greek Yogurt Powder [Nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor], Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sun- Flower Oil, Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check Greek-Style Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins - 8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek-Style Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins - 8oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
Greek-Style Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins - 8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


