Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Greek Yogurt & Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Pocket's Chocolates® Greek Yogurt Coating (Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk Protein Isolate, Greek Yogurt Powder [Cultured Skim Milk], Nonfat Milk, Bacillus subtilis, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt), Cocoa Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt

Check Greek Yogurt & Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Shared equipment label, but says “free from….. gluten”

Made on shared equipment with wheat. Skipped this product for celiac

GFchickenAug 31, 2026

About this product

Nut Butter · Bar, Nut Butter, Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyCreamyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamyCoating
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingDessert
Vegetarian? Greek Yogurt & Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds | Spoonful