Is Greek Yogurt & Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Pocket's Chocolates® Greek Yogurt Coating (Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk Protein Isolate, Greek Yogurt Powder [Cultured Skim Milk], Nonfat Milk, Bacillus subtilis, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt), Cocoa Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt
Check Greek Yogurt & Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt & Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Shared equipment label, but says “free from….. gluten”
Made on shared equipment with wheat. Skipped this product for celiac
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Nut Butter · Bar, Nut Butter, Whole


