Is Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • lowfat yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cookies & Cream: Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Cane Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm), Skim Milk, Fruit Pectin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, 5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, S'more S'mores: Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Palm Oil, Milk, Vanilla Extract, Wheat Bran, Honey, Wheat Germ, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, 5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Casei

Check Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go