Is Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookies & Cream: Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Cane Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm), Skim Milk, Fruit Pectin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, 5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, S'more S'mores: Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Palm Oil, Milk, Vanilla Extract, Wheat Bran, Honey, Wheat Germ, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, 5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Casei
Check Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Where to buy
Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


