Is Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- lowfat yogurt
- acidophilus
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookies & Cream: Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Cane Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm), Skim Milk, Fruit Pectin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, 5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, S'more S'mores: Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Palm Oil, Milk, Vanilla Extract, Wheat Bran, Honey, Wheat Germ, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, 5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Casei
Check Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Where to buy
Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


