Is Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- lowfat yogurt
- chocolate liquor
- acidophilus
- natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookies & Cream: Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Cane Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm), Skim Milk, Fruit Pectin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, 5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, S'more S'mores: Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Palm Oil, Milk, Vanilla Extract, Wheat Bran, Honey, Wheat Germ, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, 5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Casei
Check Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Where to buy
Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


