Is Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat bran
- wheat flour
- wheat germ
- natural flavors
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookies & Cream: Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Cane Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm), Skim Milk, Fruit Pectin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, 5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, S'more S'mores: Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Palm Oil, Milk, Vanilla Extract, Wheat Bran, Honey, Wheat Germ, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, 5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Casei
Check Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Where to buy
Greek Yogurt, Low-Fat, S'more S'mores/Cookies & Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


