Is GREEK YOGURT, MANGO PASSION FRUIT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured pastuerized nonfat milk
  • acidophilus
  • nonfat yogurt

cultured pastuerized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTUERIZED NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, MANGO PUREE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR) LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, GUAR GUM

Check GREEK YOGURT, MANGO PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go