Is GREEK YOGURT, MANGO PASSION FRUIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pastuerized nonfat milk
  • nonfat yogurt

cultured pastuerized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTUERIZED NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, MANGO PUREE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR) LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, GUAR GUM

Check GREEK YOGURT, MANGO PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go